Charlotte

Becker

Germany
Born on 19/05/1983 In Datteln
Professionnelle since 2011

Charlotte Becker, with her good riding skills, has built up a strong record of achievements over the seasons. National champion of her country in the road race and the time trial, World champion in the team time trial, she was ranked 10th in the world in 2010. Her experience is a real asset for the other riders of the Arkéa Pro Cycling Team.

His achievements

27 wins
General ranking
2021
10e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
2020
2e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
2019
5e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
2018
Winner / Tour of Chongming Island UCI Women's WorldTour
5e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
7e / The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhorn's Cup "Women's Tour of Thailand"
2017
3e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
7e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
2016
Winner / 94.7 Cycle Challenge
5e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
2015
5e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
6e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
10e / Ladies tour of Norway
2014
3e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
4e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
7e / Tour of Chongming Island
7e / Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2013
5e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
2012
2e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
4e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
5e / Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs - Prologue
6e / Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol
6e / Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2011
2e / Ladies Tour Of Qatar
2e / EPZ Omloop Van Borsele
2e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
3e / Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
6e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
10e / Gp Ciudad De Valladolid
2010
Winner / Gp Ciudad De Valladolid
Winner / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
2e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
4e / Univé Worldcup Ronde van Drenthe
4e / Tour of Chongming Island
6e / EPZ Omloop Van Borsele
6e / La Route De France
6e / GP de Plouay-Bretagne
7e / Novilon Eurocup Ronde Van Drenthe
8e / Open de Suède Vårgårda
9e / Drentse 8 Van Dwingeloo
10e / La Route De France - Prologue
2009
3e / Giro Della Toscana Int. Femminile
4e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
4e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
5e / Giro Donne - Prologue
6e / Raboster Zeeuwsche Eilanden
8e / Gran Premio Brissago Lago Maggiore
8e / Le Tour Du Grand Montréal
2008
2e / Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen
3e / Open de Suède Vårgårda
3e / Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen - Prologue
3e / Chrono des Nations
3e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
5e / Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt
8e / Geelong World Cup
9e / World Championships WE - ITT
2007
2e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
6e / Sparkassen Giro
2006
Winner / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
8e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
2005
8e / National Championships Germany WE - Road Race
2002
10e / National Championships Germany WE - ITT
2001
6e / World Championships WJ - Road Race
Stage
2018
Winner Stage 2 / Tour of Chongming Island UCI Women's WorldTour
3e Stage 2 / Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta
2015
7e Stage 1 / Ladies tour of Norway
2014
3e Stage 2 / Ladies Tour of Qatar
5e Stage 3 / Tour of Chongming Island
5e Stage 5 / La Route de France
2013
2e Stage 2 / Tour Languedoc Roussillon
6e Stage 1 / Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen
8e Stage 4 / Tour Languedoc Roussillon
9e Stage 4 / Energiewacht Tour
2012
2e Stage 4 / Brainwash Ladies Tour
4e Stage 1 / Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol
4e Stage 1 / Tour of Chongming Island
9e Stage 1 / Ladies Tour Of Qatar
2011
Winner Stage 7 / Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial
3e Stage 2 / Tour of Chongming Island
3e Stage 5 / Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial (ITT)
4e Stage 2 / Ladies Tour Of Qatar
8e Stage 1 / Ladies Tour Of Qatar
2010
2e Stage 2 / Rabo Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden
3e Stage 2 / Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt der Frauen
5e Stage 1 / Rabo Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (ITT)
7e Stage 3 / Tour of Chongming Island
7e Stage 6 / La Route De France (ITT)
10e Stage 1 / Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira
10e Stage 1 / Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt der Frauen
2009
Winner Stage 2 / Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt der Frauen
3e Stage 1 / Raboster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (ITT)
4e Stage 6 / Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt der Frauen
4e Stage 5 / Giro Della Toscana Int. Femminile
7e Stage 3 / Le Tour Du Grand Montréal (ITT)
8e Stage 2 / Raboster Zeeuwsche Eilanden
10e Stage 2 / Le Tour Du Grand Montréal
10e Stage 3 / Raboster Zeeuwsche Eilanden
2008
2e Stage 5 / Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin
2e Stage 1 / Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen
2e Stage 2 / Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen
5e Stage 5 / Giro d'Italia Femminile (ITT)
7e Stage 3 / Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin
8e Stage 5 / Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt (ITT)
2007
3e Stage 4 / Emakumeen Biraa (ITT)
7e Stage 5 / Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrta (ITT)
7e Stage 4 / Emakumeen Birab
8e Stage 1 / Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin
2006
2e Stage 5 / Giro d'Italia Femminile
5e Stage 7 / Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminina
9e Stage 4 / Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt
2005
8e Stage 1 / Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin
2004
7e Stage 3 / Novilon Internationale Damesronde van Drenthe
2002
10e Stage 4 / Holland Ladies Tour
Participation
11
Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
5
La course by Le Tour de France
2
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
4
Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour
1
Amstel Gold Race
3
La Flèche Wallonne
6
Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres